Atkinson County Commission District 1 Special NP
Ronald Johnson
87
27.71%
Buddy Willis
151
48.09%
Harvey Williams Jr
76
24.20%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Atkinson County
TSPLOST
Yes
460
63.27%
No
267
36.73%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Ben Hill County
TSPLOST
Yes
1151
72.76%
No
431
27.24%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Berrien County
County Commissioner Post 2 R
Ronnie Gaskins
900
50.62%
Randall Luke
654
36.78%
Gregory McClellan
224
12.60%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Berrien County
TSPLOST
Yes
1142
55.20%
No
927
44.80%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Calhoun County Commission
District 3 D
David Collins (I)
46
79.31%
Normadene Schramm
12
20.69%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Coffee County Board of Education
District 1 NP
Leola Johnson
409
42.69%
Tonya Wilkerson
549
57.31%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Coffee County
TSPLOST
Yes
2076
66.41%
No
1050
33.59%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Colquitt County Commission
Chairman R
Denver Braswell
2146
60.38%
Terry Clark (I)
1408
39.62%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Colquitt County Commission
District 1 D
Jeron Bridges
41
13.14%
Darius Dawson
105
33.65%
Barbara Jelks
140
44.87%
James Weeks
26
8.33%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Colquitt County Board of Education
District 5 NP
Patricia Anderson (I)
503
52.84%
Charlton Tyler
449
47.16%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Cook County
TSLPOST
Yes
884
57.70%
No
648
42.30%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Crisp County Commissioner
District 1, Post 1 D
Larry Felton (I)
388
56.56%
Cassandra Reid
196
28.57%
Ricky Redding
102
14.87%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Dougherty County Commission District 2 D
Sherrell Byrd
255
20.95%
Victor Edwards
472
38.78%
John Hayes (I)
447
36.73%
Joyce Jordan
43
3.53%
0% of Precincts Reporting
Dougherty County 
School Board District 2 D
Kenneth Florence
192
15.82%
Milton Griffin (I)
714
58.81%
Debra Wiley
308
25.37%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Irwin County
TSPLOST
Yes
638
72.09%
No
247
27.91%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Lee County Commission
District 1 R
Dennis Roland (I)
215
39.38%
John Wheaton
331
60.62%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Lee County Board of Education
District 1 NP
Donna Ford
483
58.62%
Robert Usry (I)
341
41.38%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Lee County
TSPLOST
Yes
2666
74.32%
No
921
25.68%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Mitchell County Commission
District 1 D
Benjamin Hayward (I)
233
78.98%
Alvin Sapp
62
21.02%
0% of Precincts Reporting
Mitchell County School Board
District 6 NP
Barbara Reddick (I)
66
52.38%
Willie West
60
47.62%
0% of Precincts Reporting
Terrell County
ESPLOST
Yes
827
68.07%
No
388
31.93%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County Commission
District 1 D
Donnie Hester (I)
149
53.21%
Raymond Teal Sr.
131
46.79%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County Commission
District 3  R
Tony McBrayer
507
74.34%
Robert Setters (I)
175
25.66%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County Commission
District 6  R
Lester Potts
314
48.53%
Greg Wood (I)
333
51.47%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County Commission
District 4 R
Jonathan Cassell
79
8.21%
Jamie Cater
250
25.99%
Ronald Norman
95
9.88%
Stan Stalnaker (I)
538
55.93%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County Board of Education 
District 4 R
Richard Golden
452
46.74%
Jamie Hill
515
53.26%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County Board of Education 
District 5 R
Jarrett Haswell
113
21.81%
Sam Wright
405
78.19%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County Board of Education 
District 6 R
Jimmy Cargle
247
38.35%
Rusty Harrelson
276
42.86%
Jo Windom
121
18.79%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Tift County 
TSPLOST
Yes
2698
63.36%
No
1560
36.64%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Turner County Commission
District 5 R
Nick Denham (I)
179
56.11%
Jimmy Wynn
140
43.89%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Turner County 
TSPLOST
Yes
511
50.10%
No
509
49.90%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Worth County Commission
District 4 R
Billy McDonald (I)
142
28.12%
Kemp Willis
363
71.88%
100% of Precincts Reporting
Worth County Board of Education Chairman R
Hubert Souter
1099
50.55%
Sue Youngblood
1075
49.45%
100% of Precincts Reporting